Skip to main content

Endgame Statistics

Explore character usage statistics and performance in recent Honkai Star Rail endgame cycles, based on observed teams and real runs.

Uses teams where every limited 5★ is E0. Standard 5★ and 4★ Eidolons are unrestricted. Teams without limited 5★ Characters may also qualify. Requires known clear-level Eidolons.

Rankings

4.5 · Apocalyptic Shadow · Encounter 1 · All Teams
PNG resolution
Ranked Characters by Usage Rate. Rank remains the best-to-worst KPI position when rows are sorted.
1Dan Heng • Permansor Terrae43.8%
2Hyacine36.0%
3Sparkle31.0%
4Himeko • Nova30.6%
5Evernight28.5%
6Cyrene24.3%
7Castorice24.3%
8Robin • Summeretto19.3%
9Archer16.6%
10Sunday16.1%
11Rin Tohsaka14.7%
12Tribbie14.0%
13Mortenax Blade13.4%
14Welt13.2%
15Huohuo9.3%
16Trailblazer (Remembrance)7.2%
17The Dahlia4.5%
18Firefly4.3%
19Fugue4.1%
20Cerydra4.1%
21Ashveil4.0%
22Lingsha3.8%
23Phainon3.7%
24Yao Guang2.9%
25Acheron2.5%
26The Herta2.3%
27Aventurine • Waveflair1.8%
28Evanescia1.8%
29Trailblazer (Elation)1.6%
30Anaxa1.6%
31Aventurine1.3%
32Ruan Mei1.3%
33Gallagher1.2%
33Sparxie1.2%
35Silver Wolf LV.9991.1%
36Fu Xuan1.1%
37Robin1.0%
38Gilgamesh0.8%
39Saber0.7%
40Luocha0.6%
41March 7th (The Hunt)0.6%
42Jade0.48%
43Seele0.4%
44Herta0.4%
45Pearl0.4%
46Silver Wolf0.3%
47Mydei0.3%
48Trailblazer (Harmony)0.3%
49Cipher0.3%
50Bronya0.2%
51Kafka0.1%
51Hysilens0.1%
53Black Swan0.1%
54Jiaoqiu<0.1%
55Tingyun<0.1%
55Rappa<0.1%
57Feixiao<0.1%
58Himeko<0.1%
58Jingliu<0.1%
60Yunli<0.1%
60Aglaea<0.1%
62Asta<0.1%
62Blade<0.1%
64Bailu<0.1%
64Boothill<0.1%
66Clara<0.1%
66Lynx<0.1%
66Topaz & Numby<0.1%
66Argenti<0.1%
70Gepard<0.1%
70Natasha<0.1%
70Xueyi<0.1%
70Dr. Ratio<0.1%
74March 7th (Preservation)0.0%
74Dan Heng0.0%
74Arlan0.0%
74Serval0.0%
74Pela0.0%
74Sampo0.0%
74Hook0.0%
74Luka0.0%
74Qingque0.0%
74Jing Yuan0.0%
74Sushang0.0%
74Yukong0.0%
74Yanqing0.0%
74Guinaifen0.0%
74Dan Heng • Imbibitor Lunae0.0%
74Hanya0.0%
74Moze0.0%
74Misha0.0%
74Trailblazer (Destruction)0.0%
74Trailblazer (Preservation)0.0%