Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.5.19 encounters158,707 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 39,241.8039,242Aggregate Score 97.78 | 0.49%Aggregate Score 91.39 | 95.2395.2 | 222 teams3 / 3 encounters | ||
| #2 | 39,253.5839,254Aggregate Score 92.87 | 0.77%Aggregate Score 94.07 | 93.3593.3 | 1,219 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #3 | 39,061.8039,062Aggregate Score 90.11 | 0.51%Aggregate Score 91.69 | 90.7490.7 | 813 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #4 | 38,242.0538,242Aggregate Score 85.86 | 1.29%Aggregate Score 96.44 | 90.0990.1 | 585 teams3 / 3 encounters | ||
| #5 | 39,585.3639,585Aggregate Score 97.77 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 76.26 | 89.1789.2 | 276 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #6 | 38,728.4538,728Aggregate Score 97.27 | 0.16%Aggregate Score 74.48 | 88.1688.2 | 71 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #7 | 39,149.5839,150Aggregate Score 87.55 | 0.30%Aggregate Score 86.65 | 87.1987.2 | 476 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #8 | 38,924.9438,925Aggregate Score 82.76 | 0.64%Aggregate Score 93.18 | 86.9286.9 | 1,012 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #9 | 39,184.7039,185Aggregate Score 93.67 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 75.67 | 86.4786.5 | 264 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #10 | 38,367.2338,367Aggregate Score 89.59 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 80.71 | 86.0486.0 | 354 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #11 | 38,655.9538,656Aggregate Score 77.09 | 3.98%Aggregate Score 99.41 | 86.0286.0 | 6,320 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #12 | 38,109.2138,109Aggregate Score 90.00 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 78.34 | 85.3485.3 | 89 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #13 | 38,234.9338,235Aggregate Score 79.55 | 0.72%Aggregate Score 93.77 | 85.2485.2 | 1,144 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #14 | 38,450.6938,451Aggregate Score 82.55 | 0.37%Aggregate Score 89.02 | 85.1485.1 | 591 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #15 | 39,244.1239,244Aggregate Score 86.55 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 82.79 | 85.0585.0 | 379 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #16 | 38,142.9138,143Aggregate Score 76.75 | 1.02%Aggregate Score 95.55 | 84.2784.3 | 1,624 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #17 | 39,563.0839,563Aggregate Score 98.73 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 61.42 | 83.8183.8 | 39 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #18 | 37,506.1237,506Aggregate Score 82.73 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 85.16 | 83.7083.7 | 121 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #19 | 39,092.1039,092Aggregate Score 87.51 | 0.18%Aggregate Score 77.15 | 83.3683.4 | 291 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #20 | 38,916.4138,916Aggregate Score 89.79 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 73.29 | 83.1983.2 | 245 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #21 | 38,468.9438,469Aggregate Score 93.64 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 65.88 | 82.5382.5 | 47 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #22 | 38,205.0238,205Aggregate Score 71.93 | 1.83%Aggregate Score 97.63 | 82.2182.2 | 2,901 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #23 | 39,183.1439,183Aggregate Score 92.33 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 64.99 | 81.3981.4 | 159 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #24 | 37,990.4537,990Aggregate Score 87.12 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 72.70 | 81.3581.4 | 67 teams2 / 3 encounters | ||
| #25 | 37,190.0937,190Aggregate Score 78.18 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 83.38 | 80.2680.3 | 109 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #26 | 37,530.5037,530Aggregate Score 67.96 | 2.46%Aggregate Score 97.92 | 79.9479.9 | 3,902 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #27 | 39,373.5839,374Aggregate Score 97.32 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 53.71 | 79.8879.9 | 106 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #28 | 39,685.4539,685Aggregate Score 93.92 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 58.75 | 79.8579.9 | 132 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #29 | 38,965.3038,965Aggregate Score 83.29 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 72.40 | 78.9378.9 | 234 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #30 | 38,814.3338,814Aggregate Score 78.73 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 79.23 | 78.9378.9 | 321 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #31 | 39,575.7439,576Aggregate Score 97.26 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 49.85 | 78.3078.3 | 94 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #32 | 38,305.2938,305Aggregate Score 68.96 | 0.52%Aggregate Score 91.99 | 78.1778.2 | 821 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #33 | 37,348.6237,349Aggregate Score 74.25 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 83.38 | 77.9077.9 | 109 teams3 / 3 encounters | ||
| #34 | 37,254.2137,254Aggregate Score 79.09 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 75.96 | 77.8477.8 | 76 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #35 | 37,795.2137,795Aggregate Score 63.04 | 12.48%Aggregate Score 100.00 | 77.8277.8 | 19,811 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #36 | 37,877.8737,878Aggregate Score 65.98 | 0.87%Aggregate Score 94.66 | 77.4577.4 | 1,373 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #37 | 38,973.2138,973Aggregate Score 92.98 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 54.01 | 77.3977.4 | 109 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #38 | 37,307.1837,307Aggregate Score 72.15 | 0.26%Aggregate Score 84.87 | 77.2477.2 | 412 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #39 | 38,132.9438,133Aggregate Score 90.91 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 56.38 | 77.1077.1 | 34 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #40 | 37,382.5537,383Aggregate Score 72.00 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 83.68 | 76.6776.7 | 110 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #41 | 36,337.8736,338Aggregate Score 64.63 | 0.85%Aggregate Score 94.36 | 76.5276.5 | 385 teams2 / 3 encounters | ||
| #42 | 37,928.4037,928Aggregate Score 74.66 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 78.93 | 76.3776.4 | 319 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #43 | 36,358.8536,359Aggregate Score 62.36 | 1.00%Aggregate Score 95.25 | 75.5275.5 | 452 teams2 / 3 encounters | ||
| #44 | 37,823.8037,824Aggregate Score 58.99 | 8.07%Aggregate Score 99.70 | 75.2775.3 | 12,801 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #45 | 36,862.8636,863Aggregate Score 75.45 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 73.59 | 74.7174.7 | 70 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #46 | 38,336.2438,336Aggregate Score 79.40 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 67.36 | 74.5874.6 | 170 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #47 | 37,959.5237,960Aggregate Score 65.31 | 0.37%Aggregate Score 88.43 | 74.5674.6 | 587 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #48 | 38,281.7938,282Aggregate Score 70.12 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 81.01 | 74.4874.5 | 357 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #49 | 36,567.5336,568Aggregate Score 58.19 | 2.53%Aggregate Score 98.52 | 74.3274.3 | 1,142 teams3 / 3 encounters | ||
| #50 | 38,428.5738,429Aggregate Score 85.26 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 57.86 | 74.3074.3 | 126 teams2 / 9 encounters |
