Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.6.19 encounters137,006 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #151 | 6.806.80Aggregate Score 62.34 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 30.34 | 49.5449.5 | 40 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #152 | 6.506.50Aggregate Score 70.13 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 18.62 | 49.5349.5 | 28 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #153 | 8.608.60Aggregate Score 20.59 | 0.76%Aggregate Score 92.41 | 49.3249.3 | 1,036 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #154 | 7.177.17Aggregate Score 36.63 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 67.59 | 49.0149.0 | 54 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #155 | 8.228.22Aggregate Score 25.27 | 0.30%Aggregate Score 84.14 | 48.8248.8 | 406 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #156 | 7.687.68Aggregate Score 46.57 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 52.07 | 48.7748.8 | 91 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #157 | 5.675.67Aggregate Score 71.70 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 13.45 | 48.4048.4 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #158 | 7.927.92Aggregate Score 43.81 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 55.17 | 48.3548.4 | 105 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #159 | 5.255.25Aggregate Score 71.59 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 13.45 | 48.3348.3 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #160 | 6.916.91Aggregate Score 54.84 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 37.93 | 48.0848.1 | 54 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #161 | 8.218.21Aggregate Score 31.34 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 72.07 | 47.6347.6 | 210 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #162 | 6.406.40Aggregate Score 60.38 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 28.28 | 47.5447.5 | 35 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #163 | 7.887.88Aggregate Score 35.26 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 65.86 | 47.5047.5 | 173 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #164 | 7.327.32Aggregate Score 43.01 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 54.14 | 47.4647.5 | 99 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #165 | 8.458.45Aggregate Score 19.54 | 0.47%Aggregate Score 89.31 | 47.4547.5 | 649 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #166 | 8.118.11Aggregate Score 28.70 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 75.52 | 47.4347.4 | 259 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #167 | 8.628.62Aggregate Score 24.98 | 0.26%Aggregate Score 80.69 | 47.2747.3 | 354 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #168 | 7.987.98Aggregate Score 40.44 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 57.24 | 47.1647.2 | 115 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #169 | 8.028.02Aggregate Score 31.74 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 69.66 | 46.9046.9 | 194 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #170 | 8.758.75Aggregate Score 21.21 | 0.34%Aggregate Score 85.17 | 46.7946.8 | 469 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #171 | 6.176.17Aggregate Score 63.64 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 21.03 | 46.6046.6 | 29 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #172 | 8.248.24Aggregate Score 25.06 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 77.59 | 46.0746.1 | 289 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #173 | 8.348.34Aggregate Score 19.93 | 0.32%Aggregate Score 84.83 | 45.8945.9 | 436 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #174 | 8.418.41Aggregate Score 26.33 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 75.17 | 45.8745.9 | 258 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #175 | 6.536.53Aggregate Score 61.29 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 22.41 | 45.7445.7 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #176 | 8.648.64Aggregate Score 21.46 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 81.38 | 45.4345.4 | 370 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #177 | 8.008.00Aggregate Score 39.96 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 53.45 | 45.3645.4 | 97 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #178 | 6.916.91Aggregate Score 38.10 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 56.21 | 45.3445.3 | 32 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #179 | 7.567.56Aggregate Score 51.80 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 35.52 | 45.2845.3 | 48 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #180 | 6.536.53Aggregate Score 56.60 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 27.59 | 45.0045.0 | 34 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #181 | 6.816.81Aggregate Score 70.59 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 6.55 | 44.9745.0 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #182 | 9.109.10Aggregate Score 11.78 | 1.10%Aggregate Score 94.48 | 44.8644.9 | 1,503 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #183 | 6.836.83Aggregate Score 53.52 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 30.69 | 44.3944.4 | 42 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #184 | 8.178.17Aggregate Score 30.82 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 64.14 | 44.1544.1 | 162 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #185 | 8.808.80Aggregate Score 13.23 | 0.43%Aggregate Score 87.59 | 42.9743.0 | 591 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #186 | 5.695.69Aggregate Score 60.40 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 16.21 | 42.7242.7 | 26 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #187 | 6.256.25Aggregate Score 61.90 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 13.45 | 42.5242.5 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #188 | 7.217.21Aggregate Score 46.24 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 35.17 | 41.8141.8 | 47 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #189 | 6.406.40Aggregate Score 66.67 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 2.76 | 41.1041.1 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #190 | 6.966.96Aggregate Score 36.51 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 46.90 | 40.6640.7 | 23 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #191 | 7.317.31Aggregate Score 53.25 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 21.03 | 40.3640.4 | 29 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #192 | 8.548.54Aggregate Score 19.63 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 71.38 | 40.3340.3 | 206 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #193 | 7.477.47Aggregate Score 45.99 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 31.72 | 40.2940.3 | 43 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #194 | 8.468.46Aggregate Score 18.44 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 72.76 | 40.1740.2 | 212 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #195 | 7.337.33Aggregate Score 40.86 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 37.93 | 39.6939.7 | 54 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #196 | 8.378.37Aggregate Score 24.18 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 61.72 | 39.2039.2 | 142 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #197 | 7.857.85Aggregate Score 26.92 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 57.59 | 39.1839.2 | 119 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #198 | 7.217.21Aggregate Score 55.84 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 13.45 | 38.8938.9 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #199 | 7.007.00Aggregate Score 58.12 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 9.31 | 38.6038.6 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #200 | 7.717.71Aggregate Score 45.30 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 27.59 | 38.2138.2 | 34 teams1 / 9 encounters |
