Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.5.19 encounters157,189 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #392 | 3,285.293,285Aggregate Score 1.49 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.09 | 6.936.9 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #391 | 3,412.643,413Aggregate Score 5.88 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 9.72 | 7.427.4 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #390 | 3,364.453,364Aggregate Score 10.45 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 3.58 | 7.707.7 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #389 | 3,406.573,407Aggregate Score 9.29 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 5.88 | 7.927.9 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #388 | 3,305.963,306Aggregate Score 2.24 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 18.16 | 8.618.6 | 26 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #387 | 3,319.773,320Aggregate Score 8.86 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 9.72 | 9.209.2 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #386 | 3,343.973,344Aggregate Score 0.00 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 23.27 | 9.319.3 | 31 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #385 | 3,371.563,372Aggregate Score 4.29 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 17.14 | 9.439.4 | 25 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #384 | 3,429.053,429Aggregate Score 13.58 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 3.58 | 9.589.6 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #383 | 3,407.223,407Aggregate Score 10.00 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 12.53 | 11.0111.0 | 23 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #382 | 3,378.593,379Aggregate Score 6.43 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 19.69 | 11.7311.7 | 27 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #381 | 3,417.413,417Aggregate Score 13.57 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 9.72 | 12.0312.0 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #380 | 3,431.623,432Aggregate Score 16.43 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 5.88 | 12.2112.2 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #379 | 3,410.923,411Aggregate Score 10.71 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.09 | 12.4612.5 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #378 | 3,405.153,405Aggregate Score 4.71 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 27.11 | 13.6713.7 | 34 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #377 | 3,417.133,417Aggregate Score 12.86 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.09 | 13.7513.8 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #376 | 3,468.753,469Aggregate Score 23.57 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 3.58 | 15.5815.6 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #375 | 3,452.433,452Aggregate Score 22.22 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 5.88 | 15.6915.7 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #374 | 3,398.623,399Aggregate Score 22.78 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 5.88 | 16.0216.0 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #373 | 3,469.843,470Aggregate Score 15.29 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 17.14 | 16.0316.0 | 25 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #372 | 3,389.583,390Aggregate Score 17.16 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.09 | 16.3316.3 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #371 | 3,395.773,396Aggregate Score 8.57 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 28.13 | 16.4016.4 | 35 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #370 | 3,376.853,377Aggregate Score 5.71 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 33.76 | 16.9316.9 | 41 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #369 | 3,460.573,461Aggregate Score 20.71 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 12.53 | 17.4417.4 | 23 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #368 | 3,397.753,398Aggregate Score 19.40 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.09 | 17.6817.7 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #367 | 3,472.503,473Aggregate Score 27.14 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 3.58 | 17.7217.7 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #366 | 3,453.683,454Aggregate Score 23.46 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 9.72 | 17.9618.0 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #365 | 3,452.243,452Aggregate Score 13.92 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 25.32 | 18.4818.5 | 33 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #364 | 3,455.833,456Aggregate Score 10.87 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 30.18 | 18.5918.6 | 24 teams1 / 6 encounters | ||
| #363 | 3,433.383,433Aggregate Score 10.59 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 30.95 | 18.7318.7 | 37 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #362 | 3,359.073,359Aggregate Score 4.31 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 44.50 | 20.3920.4 | 69 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #361 | 3,437.943,438Aggregate Score 17.86 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 24.30 | 20.4320.4 | 32 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #360 | 3,375.003,375Aggregate Score 8.89 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 37.85 | 20.4720.5 | 54 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #359 | 3,416.483,416Aggregate Score 12.14 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 33.25 | 20.5820.6 | 40 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #358 | 3,384.503,384Aggregate Score 3.76 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 46.29 | 20.7720.8 | 70 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #357 | 3,220.583,221Aggregate Score 1.93 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 49.62 | 21.0021.0 | 79 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #356 | 3,435.373,435Aggregate Score 11.39 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 36.32 | 21.3621.4 | 51 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #355 | 3,582.353,582Aggregate Score 33.70 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 3.58 | 21.6521.6 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #354 | 3,251.003,251Aggregate Score 1.17 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 52.94 | 21.8821.9 | 89 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #353 | 3,439.643,440Aggregate Score 25.37 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 17.14 | 22.0822.1 | 25 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #352 | 3,389.763,390Aggregate Score 18.99 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 27.11 | 22.2422.2 | 34 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #351 | 3,392.693,393Aggregate Score 18.66 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 28.13 | 22.4522.4 | 35 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #350 | 3,499.813,500Aggregate Score 25.32 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 18.16 | 22.4522.5 | 26 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #349 | 3,490.603,491Aggregate Score 22.78 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 22.51 | 22.6722.7 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #348 | 3,569.713,570Aggregate Score 34.12 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 5.88 | 22.8222.8 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #347 | 3,567.133,567Aggregate Score 28.26 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.09 | 22.9923.0 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #346 | 3,489.733,490Aggregate Score 32.14 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 9.72 | 23.1723.2 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #345 | 3,301.333,301Aggregate Score 4.10 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 52.69 | 23.5323.5 | 88 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #344 | 3,388.843,389Aggregate Score 6.25 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 50.90 | 24.1124.1 | 25 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #343 | 3,380.453,380Aggregate Score 6.96 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 50.13 | 24.2324.2 | 82 teams3 / 9 encounters |
