Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.6.19 encounters137,006 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #51 | 3.083.08Aggregate Score 93.28 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 41.03 | 72.3872.4 | 66 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #52 | 5.865.86Aggregate Score 65.03 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 82.07 | 71.8571.8 | 383 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #53 | 5.805.80Aggregate Score 74.46 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 67.24 | 71.5771.6 | 184 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #54 | 1.811.81Aggregate Score 95.69 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 35.17 | 71.4871.5 | 47 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #55 | 1.541.54Aggregate Score 96.68 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 33.45 | 71.3971.4 | 46 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #56 | 5.955.95Aggregate Score 67.40 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 77.24 | 71.3371.3 | 287 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #57 | 6.176.17Aggregate Score 71.57 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 70.34 | 71.0871.1 | 200 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #58 | 6.896.89Aggregate Score 54.42 | 1.56%Aggregate Score 95.86 | 71.0071.0 | 2,143 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #59 | 7.177.17Aggregate Score 61.07 | 0.35%Aggregate Score 85.86 | 70.9871.0 | 486 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #60 | 5.495.49Aggregate Score 66.34 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 76.21 | 70.2870.3 | 79 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #61 | 5.575.57Aggregate Score 63.37 | 0.25%Aggregate Score 80.34 | 70.1670.2 | 102 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #62 | 4.124.12Aggregate Score 89.76 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 40.34 | 70.0070.0 | 65 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #63 | 6.566.56Aggregate Score 55.64 | 0.51%Aggregate Score 90.34 | 69.5269.5 | 702 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #64 | 1.231.23Aggregate Score 100.00 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 23.45 | 69.3869.4 | 31 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #65 | 4.314.31Aggregate Score 82.37 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 49.66 | 69.2969.3 | 83 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #66 | 6.656.65Aggregate Score 59.96 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 83.10 | 69.2269.2 | 388 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #67 | 0.670.67Aggregate Score 97.85 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 26.21 | 69.1969.2 | 33 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #68 | 5.865.86Aggregate Score 67.25 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 72.07 | 69.1869.2 | 210 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #69 | 3.373.37Aggregate Score 86.97 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 42.07 | 69.0169.0 | 67 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #70 | 6.956.95Aggregate Score 48.99 | 3.03%Aggregate Score 98.97 | 68.9869.0 | 4,150 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #71 | 6.356.35Aggregate Score 65.61 | 0.16%Aggregate Score 73.10 | 68.6168.6 | 215 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #72 | 7.497.49Aggregate Score 49.61 | 1.64%Aggregate Score 96.21 | 68.2568.3 | 2,251 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #73 | 2.812.81Aggregate Score 91.60 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 31.72 | 67.6567.7 | 43 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #74 | 6.046.04Aggregate Score 68.11 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 66.90 | 67.6267.6 | 183 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #75 | 5.695.69Aggregate Score 72.72 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 58.97 | 67.2267.2 | 131 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #76 | 7.117.11Aggregate Score 53.55 | 0.39%Aggregate Score 86.55 | 66.7566.7 | 530 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #77 | 5.215.21Aggregate Score 86.47 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 36.90 | 66.6466.6 | 52 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #78 | 3.173.17Aggregate Score 96.10 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 22.41 | 66.6366.6 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #79 | 1.571.57Aggregate Score 98.53 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 18.62 | 66.5766.6 | 28 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #80 | 4.254.25Aggregate Score 78.22 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 47.59 | 65.9766.0 | 24 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #81 | 4.464.46Aggregate Score 80.74 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 43.79 | 65.9666.0 | 70 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #82 | 5.685.68Aggregate Score 74.60 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 52.41 | 65.7365.7 | 28 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #83 | 6.966.96Aggregate Score 47.94 | 0.65%Aggregate Score 91.72 | 65.4565.5 | 893 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #84 | 1.851.85Aggregate Score 97.73 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 16.21 | 65.1265.1 | 26 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #85 | 6.496.49Aggregate Score 45.42 | 0.84%Aggregate Score 93.45 | 64.6364.6 | 339 teams2 / 3 encounters | ||
| #86 | 5.225.22Aggregate Score 77.12 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 44.83 | 64.2064.2 | 74 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #87 | 6.776.77Aggregate Score 57.61 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 73.79 | 64.0864.1 | 230 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #88 | 4.914.91Aggregate Score 79.22 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 41.03 | 63.9563.9 | 66 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #89 | 1.371.37Aggregate Score 94.62 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 17.59 | 63.8163.8 | 27 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #90 | 6.866.86Aggregate Score 53.04 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 78.97 | 63.4163.4 | 305 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #91 | 5.035.03Aggregate Score 76.62 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 43.45 | 63.3563.4 | 69 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #92 | 7.397.39Aggregate Score 43.44 | 0.83%Aggregate Score 93.10 | 63.3163.3 | 1,142 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #93 | 6.726.72Aggregate Score 42.89 | 0.97%Aggregate Score 93.79 | 63.2563.3 | 389 teams2 / 3 encounters | ||
| #94 | 4.824.82Aggregate Score 83.02 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 33.10 | 63.0563.1 | 44 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #95 | 4.494.49Aggregate Score 80.70 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 36.55 | 63.0463.0 | 51 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #96 | 7.537.53Aggregate Score 42.05 | 1.06%Aggregate Score 94.14 | 62.8862.9 | 1,446 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #97 | 6.976.97Aggregate Score 51.65 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 79.31 | 62.7162.7 | 318 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #98 | 7.447.44Aggregate Score 43.47 | 0.50%Aggregate Score 90.00 | 62.0862.1 | 683 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #99 | 5.915.91Aggregate Score 66.63 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 54.83 | 61.9161.9 | 102 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #100 | 6.526.52Aggregate Score 60.79 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 62.07 | 61.3061.3 | 145 teams5 / 9 encounters |
