Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.5.19 encounters158,707 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #138 | 38,355.0038,355Aggregate Score 71.94 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 32.64 | 56.2256.2 | 48 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #137 | 37,258.6237,259Aggregate Score 46.84 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 70.92 | 56.4756.5 | 58 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #136 | 38,041.2538,041Aggregate Score 61.32 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 50.15 | 56.8556.9 | 96 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #135 | 36,773.5636,774Aggregate Score 46.20 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 73.00 | 56.9256.9 | 236 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #134 | 38,271.3038,271Aggregate Score 88.00 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 10.68 | 57.0757.1 | 23 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #133 | 37,861.1437,861Aggregate Score 53.64 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 62.31 | 57.1157.1 | 140 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #132 | 35,708.3335,708Aggregate Score 32.06 | 0.89%Aggregate Score 94.96 | 57.2257.2 | 1,415 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #131 | 35,451.0635,451Aggregate Score 51.82 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 65.88 | 57.4457.4 | 47 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #130 | 39,790.9139,791Aggregate Score 90.52 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 8.01 | 57.5257.5 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #129 | 37,628.0037,628Aggregate Score 78.52 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 26.11 | 57.5657.6 | 40 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #128 | 35,855.6035,856Aggregate Score 39.03 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 85.46 | 57.6057.6 | 441 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #127 | 39,580.7439,581Aggregate Score 85.34 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 16.62 | 57.8557.9 | 27 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #126 | 35,242.1735,242Aggregate Score 33.11 | 1.22%Aggregate Score 96.14 | 58.3258.3 | 1,938 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #125 | 35,960.5035,961Aggregate Score 32.20 | 2.46%Aggregate Score 98.22 | 58.6158.6 | 3,903 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #124 | 38,082.5538,083Aggregate Score 76.96 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 31.75 | 58.8858.9 | 47 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #123 | 35,436.8135,437Aggregate Score 43.60 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 82.20 | 59.0459.0 | 376 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #122 | 37,392.5337,393Aggregate Score 70.26 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 42.43 | 59.1359.1 | 75 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #121 | 35,190.6035,191Aggregate Score 32.77 | 3.24%Aggregate Score 98.81 | 59.1959.2 | 5,149 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #120 | 36,455.6836,456Aggregate Score 44.48 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 81.90 | 59.4559.4 | 375 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #119 | 39,221.8239,222Aggregate Score 84.47 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 23.44 | 60.0660.1 | 33 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #118 | 36,518.1136,518Aggregate Score 47.79 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 78.64 | 60.1360.1 | 318 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #117 | 36,713.8536,714Aggregate Score 49.01 | 0.18%Aggregate Score 76.85 | 60.1560.1 | 286 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #116 | 37,928.2437,928Aggregate Score 84.44 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 23.74 | 60.1660.2 | 34 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #115 | 37,784.3937,784Aggregate Score 82.22 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 27.30 | 60.2560.3 | 41 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #114 | 38,015.3538,015Aggregate Score 69.64 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 46.59 | 60.4260.4 | 86 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #113 | 38,858.6738,859Aggregate Score 86.36 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 21.66 | 60.4860.5 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #112 | 36,555.2736,555Aggregate Score 43.00 | 0.33%Aggregate Score 87.54 | 60.8160.8 | 524 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #111 | 37,719.6837,720Aggregate Score 63.03 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 57.57 | 60.8560.8 | 125 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #110 | 36,128.2136,128Aggregate Score 60.91 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 61.42 | 61.1261.1 | 39 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #109 | 39,613.8539,614Aggregate Score 92.31 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 15.43 | 61.5661.6 | 26 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #108 | 37,667.6437,668Aggregate Score 56.66 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 69.44 | 61.7761.8 | 191 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #107 | 34,898.8934,899Aggregate Score 40.38 | 1.12%Aggregate Score 95.85 | 62.5762.6 | 506 teams3 / 3 encounters | ||
| #106 | 36,805.6136,806Aggregate Score 59.19 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 67.66 | 62.5862.6 | 171 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #105 | 36,240.7036,241Aggregate Score 43.82 | 0.47%Aggregate Score 91.10 | 62.7362.7 | 740 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #104 | 35,968.5735,969Aggregate Score 42.75 | 0.59%Aggregate Score 92.88 | 62.8062.8 | 934 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #103 | 38,205.4838,205Aggregate Score 77.87 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 40.95 | 63.1063.1 | 73 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #102 | 35,905.9335,906Aggregate Score 45.64 | 0.37%Aggregate Score 89.32 | 63.1163.1 | 594 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #101 | 38,480.7938,481Aggregate Score 71.19 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 51.04 | 63.1363.1 | 101 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #100 | 35,216.6935,217Aggregate Score 39.45 | 3.40%Aggregate Score 99.11 | 63.3263.3 | 5,395 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #99 | 38,893.1638,893Aggregate Score 75.91 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 44.51 | 63.3563.4 | 79 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #98 | 37,286.6737,287Aggregate Score 70.67 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 52.52 | 63.4163.4 | 30 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #97 | 37,753.5437,754Aggregate Score 62.40 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 65.28 | 63.5563.6 | 161 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #96 | 39,326.6739,327Aggregate Score 80.24 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 38.58 | 63.5863.6 | 66 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #95 | 36,523.4336,523Aggregate Score 45.00 | 0.53%Aggregate Score 92.28 | 63.9163.9 | 840 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #94 | 38,066.8438,067Aggregate Score 63.58 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 64.69 | 64.0264.0 | 152 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #93 | 36,783.6836,784Aggregate Score 42.20 | 1.76%Aggregate Score 97.33 | 64.2564.3 | 2,786 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #92 | 39,385.0039,385Aggregate Score 85.44 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 32.64 | 64.3264.3 | 48 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #91 | 39,423.7839,424Aggregate Score 90.38 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 25.52 | 64.4464.4 | 37 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #90 | 36,626.3136,626Aggregate Score 54.80 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 80.12 | 64.9364.9 | 336 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #89 | 37,610.2237,610Aggregate Score 50.92 | 0.29%Aggregate Score 86.05 | 64.9865.0 | 454 teams4 / 9 encounters |
