Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.6.19 encounters137,006 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #101 | 6.046.04Aggregate Score 55.45 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 70.00 | 61.2761.3 | 57 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #102 | 1.151.15Aggregate Score 100.00 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 2.76 | 61.1061.1 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #103 | 5.925.92Aggregate Score 66.87 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 51.72 | 60.8160.8 | 90 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #104 | 1.191.19Aggregate Score 96.77 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 6.55 | 60.6960.7 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #105 | 4.834.83Aggregate Score 81.82 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 28.62 | 60.5460.5 | 36 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #106 | 4.694.69Aggregate Score 81.20 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 28.28 | 60.0360.0 | 35 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #107 | 8.118.11Aggregate Score 34.24 | 2.53%Aggregate Score 98.28 | 59.8559.9 | 3,467 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #108 | 6.526.52Aggregate Score 72.12 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 39.31 | 59.0059.0 | 60 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #109 | 4.864.86Aggregate Score 76.14 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 33.10 | 58.9258.9 | 44 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #110 | 5.945.94Aggregate Score 80.52 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 26.21 | 58.7958.8 | 33 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #111 | 6.706.70Aggregate Score 60.69 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 55.86 | 58.7658.8 | 107 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #112 | 6.306.30Aggregate Score 74.03 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 35.17 | 58.4858.5 | 47 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #113 | 7.827.82Aggregate Score 32.81 | 2.11%Aggregate Score 96.90 | 58.4558.4 | 2,891 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #114 | 4.174.17Aggregate Score 89.61 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 11.38 | 58.3258.3 | 23 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #115 | 7.967.96Aggregate Score 31.78 | 2.42%Aggregate Score 97.93 | 58.2458.2 | 3,314 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #116 | 4.504.50Aggregate Score 81.82 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 22.41 | 58.0658.1 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #117 | 5.715.71Aggregate Score 72.66 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 35.86 | 57.9457.9 | 49 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #118 | 7.787.78Aggregate Score 36.75 | 0.45%Aggregate Score 88.28 | 57.3657.4 | 615 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #119 | 6.986.98Aggregate Score 50.84 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 66.21 | 56.9957.0 | 175 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #120 | 4.664.66Aggregate Score 80.68 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 21.03 | 56.8256.8 | 29 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #121 | 5.135.13Aggregate Score 77.36 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 25.17 | 56.4856.5 | 32 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #122 | 7.467.46Aggregate Score 47.23 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 69.66 | 56.2056.2 | 194 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #123 | 2.452.45Aggregate Score 90.60 | 0.01%Aggregate Score 2.76 | 55.4655.5 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #124 | 6.766.76Aggregate Score 54.53 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 55.52 | 54.9254.9 | 106 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #125 | 7.457.45Aggregate Score 43.45 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 71.38 | 54.6254.6 | 206 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #126 | 4.594.59Aggregate Score 84.42 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 9.31 | 54.3754.4 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #127 | 7.147.14Aggregate Score 49.46 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 61.38 | 54.2354.2 | 140 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #128 | 7.857.85Aggregate Score 35.88 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 81.72 | 54.2254.2 | 382 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #129 | 6.946.94Aggregate Score 57.76 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 48.62 | 54.1054.1 | 82 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #130 | 7.827.82Aggregate Score 40.18 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 74.83 | 54.0454.0 | 255 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #131 | 6.866.86Aggregate Score 49.72 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 60.00 | 53.8353.8 | 135 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #132 | 7.907.90Aggregate Score 36.06 | 0.25%Aggregate Score 80.00 | 53.6453.6 | 347 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #133 | 8.228.22Aggregate Score 31.51 | 0.36%Aggregate Score 86.21 | 53.3953.4 | 497 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #134 | 7.537.53Aggregate Score 33.75 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 82.76 | 53.3653.4 | 384 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #135 | 5.175.17Aggregate Score 74.03 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 21.03 | 52.8352.8 | 29 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #136 | 8.078.07Aggregate Score 27.79 | 0.48%Aggregate Score 89.66 | 52.5452.5 | 663 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #137 | 8.018.01Aggregate Score 28.60 | 0.42%Aggregate Score 87.24 | 52.0652.1 | 579 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #138 | 7.697.69Aggregate Score 36.92 | 0.18%Aggregate Score 74.14 | 51.8151.8 | 242 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #139 | 5.535.53Aggregate Score 69.32 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 25.17 | 51.6651.7 | 32 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #140 | 6.346.34Aggregate Score 69.23 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 25.17 | 51.6151.6 | 32 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #141 | 6.556.55Aggregate Score 55.42 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 45.17 | 51.3251.3 | 75 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #142 | 4.904.90Aggregate Score 80.52 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 6.55 | 50.9350.9 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #143 | 4.834.83Aggregate Score 77.27 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 11.38 | 50.9250.9 | 23 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #144 | 6.226.22Aggregate Score 53.47 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 46.90 | 50.8450.8 | 23 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #145 | 6.116.11Aggregate Score 72.04 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 17.59 | 50.2650.3 | 27 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #146 | 7.977.97Aggregate Score 28.47 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 82.76 | 50.1950.2 | 384 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #147 | 7.977.97Aggregate Score 41.35 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 62.76 | 49.9249.9 | 154 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #148 | 7.947.94Aggregate Score 36.97 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 68.97 | 49.7749.8 | 193 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #149 | 7.077.07Aggregate Score 31.75 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 76.55 | 49.6749.7 | 81 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #150 | 6.156.15Aggregate Score 54.46 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 42.41 | 49.6449.6 | 20 teams1 / 3 encounters |
