Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.5.19 encounters157,189 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #42 | 3,788.493,788Aggregate Score 91.04 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 56.52 | 77.2477.2 | 68 teams1 / 6 encounters | ||
| #41 | 3,678.453,678Aggregate Score 75.78 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 80.05 | 77.4977.5 | 302 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #40 | 3,877.003,877Aggregate Score 100.00 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 43.99 | 77.6077.6 | 68 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #39 | 3,641.403,641Aggregate Score 67.98 | 0.47%Aggregate Score 92.33 | 77.7277.7 | 481 teams3 / 6 encounters | ||
| #38 | 3,751.923,752Aggregate Score 86.06 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 65.22 | 77.7277.7 | 148 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #37 | 3,702.913,703Aggregate Score 73.67 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 83.89 | 77.7677.8 | 380 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #36 | 3,640.133,640Aggregate Score 69.46 | 0.40%Aggregate Score 90.28 | 77.7977.8 | 623 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #35 | 3,632.113,632Aggregate Score 69.00 | 0.46%Aggregate Score 91.82 | 78.1378.1 | 466 teams3 / 6 encounters | ||
| #34 | 3,669.323,669Aggregate Score 67.48 | 0.63%Aggregate Score 94.37 | 78.2478.2 | 995 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #33 | 3,843.333,843Aggregate Score 95.75 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 53.20 | 78.7378.7 | 90 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #32 | 3,765.163,765Aggregate Score 85.50 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 69.05 | 78.9278.9 | 179 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #31 | 3,642.943,643Aggregate Score 70.22 | 0.46%Aggregate Score 92.07 | 78.9679.0 | 723 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #30 | 3,807.633,808Aggregate Score 91.39 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 63.17 | 80.1080.1 | 137 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #29 | 3,737.133,737Aggregate Score 88.91 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 67.26 | 80.2580.2 | 170 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #28 | 3,741.973,742Aggregate Score 84.74 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 74.68 | 80.7280.7 | 147 teams2 / 6 encounters | ||
| #27 | 3,691.673,692Aggregate Score 81.25 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 81.59 | 81.3881.4 | 101 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #26 | 3,664.283,664Aggregate Score 74.50 | 0.75%Aggregate Score 94.88 | 82.6582.7 | 1,185 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #25 | 3,816.513,817Aggregate Score 89.57 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 73.15 | 83.0083.0 | 212 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #24 | 3,872.963,873Aggregate Score 94.94 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 66.24 | 83.4683.5 | 48 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #23 | 3,878.583,879Aggregate Score 97.48 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 63.68 | 83.9684.0 | 140 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #22 | 3,831.123,831Aggregate Score 96.30 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 65.98 | 84.1784.2 | 104 teams1 / 6 encounters | ||
| #21 | 3,660.443,660Aggregate Score 74.00 | 8.09%Aggregate Score 99.74 | 84.3084.3 | 12,717 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #20 | 3,733.733,734Aggregate Score 90.00 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 75.96 | 84.3884.4 | 71 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #19 | 3,739.473,739Aggregate Score 92.50 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 72.38 | 84.4584.5 | 60 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #18 | 3,850.883,851Aggregate Score 94.03 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 71.10 | 84.8684.9 | 188 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #17 | 3,724.743,725Aggregate Score 87.50 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 82.10 | 85.3485.3 | 102 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #16 | 3,722.883,723Aggregate Score 76.81 | 2.29%Aggregate Score 98.21 | 85.3785.4 | 3,593 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #15 | 3,683.833,684Aggregate Score 78.51 | 1.05%Aggregate Score 96.16 | 85.5785.6 | 491 teams2 / 3 encounters | ||
| #14 | 3,865.113,865Aggregate Score 95.96 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 70.33 | 85.7185.7 | 185 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #13 | 3,703.353,703Aggregate Score 86.03 | 0.30%Aggregate Score 86.96 | 86.4086.4 | 474 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #12 | 3,730.123,730Aggregate Score 80.24 | 1.04%Aggregate Score 95.91 | 86.5186.5 | 1,630 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #11 | 3,862.153,862Aggregate Score 98.19 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 69.82 | 86.8486.8 | 184 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #10 | 3,697.893,698Aggregate Score 79.07 | 3.20%Aggregate Score 98.98 | 87.0387.0 | 5,037 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #9 | 3,686.623,687Aggregate Score 86.11 | 0.36%Aggregate Score 88.75 | 87.1787.2 | 166 teams3 / 3 encounters | ||
| #8 | 3,744.793,745Aggregate Score 95.00 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 78.26 | 88.3088.3 | 81 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #7 | 3,829.323,829Aggregate Score 93.83 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 80.31 | 88.4288.4 | 198 teams1 / 6 encounters | ||
| #6 | 3,838.593,839Aggregate Score 97.01 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 76.47 | 88.8088.8 | 158 teams1 / 6 encounters | ||
| #5 | 3,835.323,835Aggregate Score 92.93 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 83.12 | 89.0189.0 | 371 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #4 | 3,859.623,860Aggregate Score 98.91 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 74.94 | 89.3289.3 | 68 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #3 | 3,857.843,858Aggregate Score 97.41 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 77.75 | 89.5589.5 | 261 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #2 | 3,811.613,812Aggregate Score 92.07 | 0.38%Aggregate Score 89.51 | 91.0591.0 | 590 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #1 | 3,725.913,726Aggregate Score 89.85 | 0.98%Aggregate Score 95.65 | 92.1792.2 | 458 teams2 / 3 encounters |
