Team Rankings
Explore observed HSR team comps, teammates and team statistics across the latest three published endgame cycles. Team Index balances how often a team appears with how well it performs across recent encounters.
The Team Rankings page is built around answering one question:
Which teams are actually performing best across recent endgame content?
To answer that, we analyze the latest 3 published Endgame cycles and measure how often each team is used, how well it performs, and how consistently it performs across different encounters.
- Eligibility:
MoC, PF and AS require three stars; AA also accepts two stars with 2 < cycles ≤ 4, or one star with cycles > 4. Valid AA zero-cycle clears remain included. A team also needs enough valid observations in an encounter before that encounter counts toward its ranking.
- x / x Encounters:
Shows how many encounters a team qualified for out of the total included in the selected scope.
- Team Identity:
We canonicalize the data so character order does not matter.
A / B / C / DandD / C / B / Aare treated as the same team. - Usage Rate:
How often a team appears across the encounters where it qualifies.
- Avg. Performance:
The average result achieved by that team. Pure Fiction and Apocalyptic Shadow use score-based results, while Memory of Chaos and Anomaly Arbitration use cycles.
- Aggregate Score:
Converts a team's performance across its qualified encounters into a comparable 0–100 score, accounting for differences between individual fights.
- Team Index:
Combines 40% Usage Rate Score and 60% Aggregate Score into a single 0–100 value, highlighting teams that are both commonly used and consistently performing well.
- Coverage:
The number of eligible team observations supporting the ranking.
Data & sources
The dataset we use is open source and maintained by LvlUrArti. We process the source data using our own analytical framework and provide our own interpretation of the Endgame statistics.
MocData datasetChoose E0 Teams or All Teams for the recent three-cycle ranking.
3 cycles4.3.1 → 4.6.19 encounters30,874 teams
| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #102 | 10.9110.91Aggregate Score 5.71 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 8.91 | 6.997.0 | 23 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #101 | 11.0011.00Aggregate Score 8.70 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 7.92 | 8.398.4 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #100 | 10.9110.91Aggregate Score 0.00 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 23.76 | 9.509.5 | 33 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #99 | 11.1911.19Aggregate Score 4.35 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 17.82 | 9.749.7 | 27 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #98 | 10.3610.36Aggregate Score 11.11 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 7.92 | 9.839.8 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #97 | 10.7510.75Aggregate Score 17.14 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 1.98 | 11.0811.1 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #96 | 10.8010.80Aggregate Score 14.29 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 15.84 | 14.9114.9 | 25 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #95 | 10.6010.60Aggregate Score 23.53 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 1.98 | 14.9114.9 | 20 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #94 | 10.8610.86Aggregate Score 11.43 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 21.78 | 15.5715.6 | 28 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #93 | 11.2711.27Aggregate Score 8.70 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 28.71 | 16.7016.7 | 37 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #92 | 10.6010.60Aggregate Score 22.86 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 15.84 | 20.0520.1 | 25 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #91 | 10.5510.55Aggregate Score 28.57 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 7.92 | 20.3120.3 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #90 | 10.7610.76Aggregate Score 15.79 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 29.70 | 21.3521.4 | 38 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #89 | 10.5810.58Aggregate Score 30.43 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 12.87 | 23.4123.4 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #88 | 10.5910.59Aggregate Score 21.74 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 33.66 | 26.5126.5 | 46 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #87 | 10.9410.94Aggregate Score 11.90 | 0.25%Aggregate Score 48.51 | 26.5526.5 | 77 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #86 | 10.7910.79Aggregate Score 4.32 | 0.36%Aggregate Score 64.36 | 28.3428.3 | 112 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #85 | 9.969.96Aggregate Score 36.84 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 17.82 | 29.2329.2 | 27 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #84 | 10.4310.43Aggregate Score 34.29 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 21.78 | 29.2829.3 | 28 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #83 | 10.4610.46Aggregate Score 34.78 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 21.78 | 29.5829.6 | 28 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #82 | 10.7110.71Aggregate Score 19.28 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 46.53 | 30.1830.2 | 75 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #81 | 10.6410.64Aggregate Score 27.62 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 34.65 | 30.4330.4 | 47 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #80 | 11.2811.28Aggregate Score 5.68 | 0.47%Aggregate Score 69.31 | 31.1331.1 | 146 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #79 | 10.3210.32Aggregate Score 24.87 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 40.59 | 31.1631.2 | 65 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #78 | 10.0010.00Aggregate Score 51.43 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 3.96 | 32.4432.4 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #77 | 10.9910.99Aggregate Score 8.98 | 0.44%Aggregate Score 68.32 | 32.7132.7 | 136 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #76 | 10.4110.41Aggregate Score 37.14 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 28.71 | 33.7733.8 | 37 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #75 | 10.3310.33Aggregate Score 47.83 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 12.87 | 33.8433.8 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #74 | 10.0410.04Aggregate Score 48.57 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 15.84 | 35.4835.5 | 25 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #73 | 9.629.62Aggregate Score 58.82 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 3.96 | 36.8836.9 | 21 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #72 | 10.8110.81Aggregate Score 15.10 | 0.52%Aggregate Score 72.28 | 37.9738.0 | 161 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #71 | 10.5510.55Aggregate Score 29.62 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 53.47 | 39.1639.2 | 82 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #70 | 10.6310.63Aggregate Score 29.05 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 55.45 | 39.6139.6 | 84 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #69 | 10.2310.23Aggregate Score 52.38 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 22.77 | 40.5440.5 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #68 | 9.009.00Aggregate Score 40.00 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 45.54 | 42.2242.2 | 22 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #67 | 10.5310.53Aggregate Score 46.74 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 39.60 | 43.8943.9 | 64 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #66 | 10.8610.86Aggregate Score 16.66 | 1.46%Aggregate Score 87.13 | 44.8544.8 | 451 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #65 | 10.3010.30Aggregate Score 46.53 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 44.55 | 45.7445.7 | 71 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #64 | 9.859.85Aggregate Score 38.89 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 56.44 | 45.9145.9 | 26 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #63 | 10.3610.36Aggregate Score 41.24 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 54.46 | 46.5346.5 | 83 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #62 | 10.4110.41Aggregate Score 24.77 | 1.06%Aggregate Score 83.17 | 48.1348.1 | 327 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #61 | 10.0710.07Aggregate Score 31.90 | 0.53%Aggregate Score 73.27 | 48.4548.4 | 165 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #60 | 8.978.97Aggregate Score 63.16 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 26.73 | 48.5948.6 | 36 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #59 | 8.968.96Aggregate Score 44.00 | 0.31%Aggregate Score 58.42 | 49.7749.8 | 28 teams1 / 3 encounters | ||
| #58 | 9.829.82Aggregate Score 62.86 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 31.68 | 50.3950.4 | 39 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #57 | 10.0010.00Aggregate Score 37.25 | 0.51%Aggregate Score 71.29 | 50.8650.9 | 156 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #56 | 9.319.31Aggregate Score 70.59 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 25.74 | 52.6552.6 | 35 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #55 | 8.418.41Aggregate Score 84.21 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 7.92 | 53.6953.7 | 22 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #54 | 8.958.95Aggregate Score 68.42 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 32.67 | 54.1254.1 | 40 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #53 | 9.009.00Aggregate Score 82.35 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 12.87 | 54.5654.6 | 24 teams1 / 9 encounters |
