Team Rankings
Compare three-Agent teams within Shiyu Defense or Deadly Assault. Team Index balances observed usage with encounter-relative performance in the selected mode.
Which teams combine frequent play with strong endgame results?
Team Index balances usage and performance, with separate rankings for Shiyu Defense and Deadly Assault. The same three Agents form one composition regardless of their order.
- Which teams qualify:
Shiyu includes complete S-rated teams. Deadly Assault includes complete Normal teams with three stars. Integrated is separate and excluded here. A composition needs at least 20 recorded teams and a score for every result in an encounter to qualify there. Without a qualifying encounter, it remains unranked.
- Avg. Performance:
The average reported score across all accepted results for a published composition. Every team result has equal weight, so encounters with more results contribute more.
- Team Index:
40% Usage Rate Aggregate Score and 60% performance. Performance is compared within each encounter first, then weighted by the number of qualifying teams. Equal values share a rank; sorting the table does not change that rank.
- Usage Rate and Coverage:
Usage Rate divides all of a composition’s selected observations by all included teams in the mode. Its Aggregate Score expresses that rate as a percentile among eligible compositions. Coverage shows pooled observation and Index-qualified encounter counts—not unique players or ownership. Counts, scores and qualification use the selected ALL or M0 population. Results are not adjusted for release date.
- ALL / M0:
ALL includes every admitted team observation. M0 requires all three Agents to have known Mindscapes and every Limited S Agent in that team to be M0. Standard S, Free S and A-rank Agents may have higher Mindscapes. This describes the recorded team, not the whole account. Unknown Mindscapes do not qualify for M0.
- Mindscapes:
The distribution uses all known Mindscape levels for that exact team in encounters where it meets the selected population’s publication threshold. Selecting M0 does not restrict ownership to M0 observations. Unknown levels are excluded from each Agent’s denominator, not treated as M0. It does not measure account-wide ownership.
- Limits:
The latest three verified cycles are pooled, or fewer when unavailable. Each cycle’s encounters remain separate for qualification and performance comparison. Community results do not represent every player, and builds, investment and matchups affect scores. Separate build and outlier filters from the source are not applied here. Missing encounters are not estimated, and combined totals are never added again to the individual battles they contain.
Data & sources
Community observations come from LvlUrArti’s ShiyuData dataset. AstraVoy independently calculates the displayed statistics and rankings and creates their visualizations.
View LvlUrArti / ShiyuData| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #51 | 33,402.73 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 71.66 | 62.0362.0 | 402 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #52 | 34,503.99 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 65.24 | 61.7561.7 | 319 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #53 | 35,493.13 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 45.99 | 61.4461.4 | 136 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #54 | 32,651.43 | 2.11%Aggregate Score 94.65 | 61.2261.2 | 3,479 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #55 | 34,353.01 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 57.22 | 60.9260.9 | 206 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #56 | 33,327.72 | 0.29%Aggregate Score 78.07 | 60.4860.5 | 485 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #57 | 33,859.40 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 70.05 | 60.2760.3 | 378 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #58 | 35,486.77 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 52.41 | 58.9558.9 | 166 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #59 | 34,243.13 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 68.45 | 58.8358.8 | 346 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #60 | 35,142.70 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 54.55 | 58.5858.6 | 179 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #61 | 36,265.97 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 27.81 | 58.4058.4 | 68 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #62 | 36,331.16 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 28.88 | 58.0058.0 | 70 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #63 | 35,186.65 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 44.39 | 57.9858.0 | 124 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #64 | 34,716.97 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 37.43 | 57.8757.9 | 93 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #65 | 35,791.19 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 15.51 | 57.7557.8 | 52 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #66 | 37,365.05 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 34.22 | 57.5757.6 | 83 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #67 | 34,909.04 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 47.06 | 57.0957.1 | 142 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #68 | 32,729.13 | 0.37%Aggregate Score 83.42 | 56.9757.0 | 606 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #69 | 36,287.73 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 18.18 | 56.6356.6 | 55 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #70 | 39,438.49 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 9.63 | 56.4556.5 | 43 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #71 | 35,300.51 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 52.41 | 56.3656.4 | 166 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #72 | 33,562.85 | 0.31%Aggregate Score 78.61 | 55.6055.6 | 508 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #73 | 31,906.03 | 2.00%Aggregate Score 94.12 | 55.4055.4 | 3,305 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #74 | 33,795.08 | 0.25%Aggregate Score 73.26 | 55.3755.4 | 406 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #75 | 35,584.60 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 41.18 | 55.3455.3 | 113 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #76 | 32,010.12 | 0.49%Aggregate Score 86.63 | 55.2955.3 | 810 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #77 | 36,022.08 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 15.51 | 55.0955.1 | 52 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #78 | 32,965.31 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 77.54 | 54.5854.6 | 462 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #79 | 37,009.19 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 9.63 | 54.5554.6 | 43 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #80 | 33,762.73 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 31.55 | 54.5454.5 | 79 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #81 | 35,910.18 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 35.29 | 54.1254.1 | 88 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #82 | 33,920.28 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 62.03 | 53.3253.3 | 249 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #83 | 34,137.11 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 25.67 | 53.2953.3 | 64 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #84 | 33,275.24 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 46.52 | 53.1153.1 | 137 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #85 | 34,163.89 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 60.96 | 53.0653.1 | 243 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #86 | 31,672.86 | 0.24%Aggregate Score 72.73 | 52.9352.9 | 404 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #87 | 35,129.60 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 10.70 | 52.7452.7 | 47 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #88 | 32,769.29 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 74.87 | 52.4952.5 | 445 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #89 | 33,115.23 | 0.21%Aggregate Score 67.38 | 51.0651.1 | 341 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #90 | 34,610.06 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 25.67 | 50.6550.7 | 64 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #91 | 35,073.03 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 27.81 | 50.5850.6 | 68 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #92 | 32,314.21 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 75.94 | 49.6849.7 | 452 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #93 | 37,334.15 | 0.02%Aggregate Score 7.49 | 49.6649.7 | 41 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #94 | 32,012.45 | 1.65%Aggregate Score 92.51 | 49.0749.1 | 2,724 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #95 | 31,810.54 | 0.37%Aggregate Score 83.96 | 48.6048.6 | 608 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #96 | 34,523.10 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 37.43 | 48.2448.2 | 93 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #97 | 31,667.13 | 0.46%Aggregate Score 85.56 | 47.9848.0 | 758 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #98 | 33,801.44 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 45.45 | 47.8747.9 | 129 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #99 | 31,004.86 | 1.38%Aggregate Score 91.98 | 47.3547.3 | 2,271 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #100 | 35,145.10 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 15.51 | 46.8546.8 | 52 teams1 / 9 encounters |





































