Team Rankings
Compare three-Agent teams within Shiyu Defense or Deadly Assault. Team Index balances observed usage with encounter-relative performance in the selected mode.
Which teams combine frequent play with strong endgame results?
Team Index balances usage and performance, with separate rankings for Shiyu Defense and Deadly Assault. The same three Agents form one composition regardless of their order.
- Which teams qualify:
Shiyu includes complete S-rated teams. Deadly Assault includes complete Normal teams with three stars. Integrated is separate and excluded here. A composition needs at least 20 recorded teams and a score for every result in an encounter to qualify there. Without a qualifying encounter, it remains unranked.
- Avg. Performance:
The average reported score across all accepted results for a published composition. Every team result has equal weight, so encounters with more results contribute more.
- Team Index:
40% Usage Rate Aggregate Score and 60% performance. Performance is compared within each encounter first, then weighted by the number of qualifying teams. Equal values share a rank; sorting the table does not change that rank.
- Usage Rate and Coverage:
Usage Rate divides all of a composition’s selected observations by all included teams in the mode. Its Aggregate Score expresses that rate as a percentile among eligible compositions. Coverage shows pooled observation and Index-qualified encounter counts—not unique players or ownership. Counts, scores and qualification use the selected ALL or M0 population. Results are not adjusted for release date.
- ALL / M0:
ALL includes every admitted team observation. M0 requires all three Agents to have known Mindscapes and every Limited S Agent in that team to be M0. Standard S, Free S and A-rank Agents may have higher Mindscapes. This describes the recorded team, not the whole account. Unknown Mindscapes do not qualify for M0.
- Mindscapes:
The distribution uses all known Mindscape levels for that exact team in encounters where it meets the selected population’s publication threshold. Selecting M0 does not restrict ownership to M0 observations. Unknown levels are excluded from each Agent’s denominator, not treated as M0. It does not measure account-wide ownership.
- Limits:
The latest three verified cycles are pooled, or fewer when unavailable. Each cycle’s encounters remain separate for qualification and performance comparison. Community results do not represent every player, and builds, investment and matchups affect scores. Separate build and outlier filters from the source are not applied here. Missing encounters are not estimated, and combined totals are never added again to the individual battles they contain.
Data & sources
Community observations come from LvlUrArti’s ShiyuData dataset. AstraVoy independently calculates the displayed statistics and rankings and creates their visualizations.
View LvlUrArti / ShiyuData| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #162 | 22,802.57 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 8.07 | 3.233.2 | 51 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #161 | 29,071.31 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 6.83 | 6.416.4 | 49 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #160 | 23,832.08 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 18.63 | 8.108.1 | 64 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #159 | 26,192.00 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 14.91 | 10.4410.4 | 60 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #158 | 28,351.56 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 6.21 | 12.1912.2 | 48 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #157 | 27,090.29 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 3.73 | 12.5412.5 | 41 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #156 | 28,661.54 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 15.53 | 13.2713.3 | 61 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #155 | 26,343.29 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 13.04 | 13.6413.6 | 58 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #154 | 27,563.59 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 18.63 | 13.7013.7 | 64 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #153 | 23,881.21 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 29.19 | 13.9213.9 | 86 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #152 | 26,138.83 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 23.60 | 15.4415.4 | 70 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #151 | 24,895.39 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 31.68 | 15.6815.7 | 90 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #150 | 25,457.32 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 26.71 | 15.8315.8 | 73 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #149 | 29,360.77 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 21.12 | 17.2017.2 | 66 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #148 | 26,888.77 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 16.77 | 17.2317.2 | 62 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #147 | 28,873.77 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 16.77 | 18.4018.4 | 62 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #146 | 28,991.09 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 21.12 | 19.5219.5 | 66 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #145 | 28,125.78 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 19.88 | 19.7919.8 | 65 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #144 | 25,938.30 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 36.65 | 20.1820.2 | 109 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #143 | 25,300.31 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 42.24 | 20.2620.3 | 124 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #142 | 26,463.56 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 38.51 | 20.2820.3 | 113 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #141 | 25,650.08 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 30.43 | 20.8020.8 | 87 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #140 | 26,550.32 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 38.51 | 21.4221.4 | 113 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #139 | 29,146.31 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 2.48 | 23.1023.1 | 39 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #138 | 26,364.65 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 47.83 | 23.3323.3 | 139 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #137 | 26,810.71 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 33.54 | 23.7723.8 | 99 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #136 | 29,096.51 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 2.48 | 23.8923.9 | 39 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #135 | 26,551.72 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 49.69 | 24.4024.4 | 150 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #134 | 24,768.70 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 58.39 | 24.9725.0 | 190 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #133 | 30,952.38 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 2.48 | 25.4725.5 | 39 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #132 | 29,293.37 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 24.22 | 25.4825.5 | 71 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #131 | 25,398.73 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 49.07 | 25.8525.9 | 144 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #130 | 26,573.41 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 61.49 | 26.5226.5 | 220 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #129 | 28,408.98 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 12.42 | 26.6126.6 | 57 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #128 | 30,130.95 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 19.88 | 26.7026.7 | 65 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #127 | 27,879.85 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 27.95 | 27.2527.2 | 82 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #126 | 25,422.25 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 63.98 | 27.4227.4 | 249 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #125 | 29,405.80 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 31.06 | 27.4227.4 | 89 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #124 | 28,157.28 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 55.90 | 27.5927.6 | 183 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #123 | 34,813.81 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 6.21 | 27.8227.8 | 48 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #122 | 25,232.85 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 58.39 | 28.0928.1 | 190 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #121 | 29,558.74 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 48.45 | 29.0229.0 | 143 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #120 | 29,362.75 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 42.86 | 31.2131.2 | 128 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #119 | 32,342.05 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 11.18 | 32.0332.0 | 55 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #118 | 26,346.98 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 54.04 | 32.4932.5 | 165 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #117 | 26,935.46 | 0.25%Aggregate Score 73.29 | 33.6233.6 | 318 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #116 | 31,828.87 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 22.36 | 33.8733.9 | 68 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #115 | 30,498.46 | 0.05%Aggregate Score 14.29 | 34.1734.2 | 59 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #114 | 28,045.72 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 69.57 | 34.1734.2 | 292 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #113 | 33,770.54 | 0.04%Aggregate Score 9.94 | 35.8135.8 | 54 teams1 / 9 encounters |








































