Team Rankings
Compare three-Agent teams within Shiyu Defense or Deadly Assault. Team Index balances observed usage with encounter-relative performance in the selected mode.
Which teams combine frequent play with strong endgame results?
Team Index balances usage and performance, with separate rankings for Shiyu Defense and Deadly Assault. The same three Agents form one composition regardless of their order.
- Which teams qualify:
Shiyu includes complete S-rated teams. Deadly Assault includes complete Normal teams with three stars. Integrated is separate and excluded here. A composition needs at least 20 recorded teams and a score for every result in an encounter to qualify there. Without a qualifying encounter, it remains unranked.
- Avg. Performance:
The average reported score across all accepted results for a published composition. Every team result has equal weight, so encounters with more results contribute more.
- Team Index:
40% Usage Rate Aggregate Score and 60% performance. Performance is compared within each encounter first, then weighted by the number of qualifying teams. Equal values share a rank; sorting the table does not change that rank.
- Usage Rate and Coverage:
Usage Rate divides all of a composition’s selected observations by all included teams in the mode. Its Aggregate Score expresses that rate as a percentile among eligible compositions. Coverage shows pooled observation and Index-qualified encounter counts—not unique players or ownership. Counts, scores and qualification use the selected ALL or M0 population. Results are not adjusted for release date.
- ALL / M0:
ALL includes every admitted team observation. M0 requires all three Agents to have known Mindscapes and every Limited S Agent in that team to be M0. Standard S, Free S and A-rank Agents may have higher Mindscapes. This describes the recorded team, not the whole account. Unknown Mindscapes do not qualify for M0.
- Mindscapes:
The distribution uses all known Mindscape levels for that exact team in encounters where it meets the selected population’s publication threshold. Selecting M0 does not restrict ownership to M0 observations. Unknown levels are excluded from each Agent’s denominator, not treated as M0. It does not measure account-wide ownership.
- Limits:
The latest three verified cycles are pooled, or fewer when unavailable. Each cycle’s encounters remain separate for qualification and performance comparison. Community results do not represent every player, and builds, investment and matchups affect scores. Separate build and outlier filters from the source are not applied here. Missing encounters are not estimated, and combined totals are never added again to the individual battles they contain.
Data & sources
Community observations come from LvlUrArti’s ShiyuData dataset. AstraVoy independently calculates the displayed statistics and rankings and creates their visualizations.
View LvlUrArti / ShiyuData| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #62 | 35,949.10 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 30.43 | 59.9860.0 | 87 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #61 | 29,858.66 | 1.11%Aggregate Score 90.06 | 60.0260.0 | 1,397 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #60 | 46,823.95 | 0.03%Aggregate Score 0.62 | 60.2560.2 | 38 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #59 | 32,536.27 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 63.35 | 61.0061.0 | 246 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #58 | 37,470.96 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 50.31 | 61.4461.4 | 151 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #57 | 37,343.02 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 42.24 | 61.8661.9 | 124 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #56 | 31,966.47 | 0.30%Aggregate Score 77.02 | 62.7262.7 | 376 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #55 | 37,223.20 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 45.96 | 63.3963.4 | 133 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #54 | 31,105.12 | 2.04%Aggregate Score 91.93 | 63.4063.4 | 2,582 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #53 | 33,785.96 | 0.25%Aggregate Score 72.67 | 63.4363.4 | 317 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #52 | 36,017.01 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 60.87 | 63.4863.5 | 217 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #51 | 32,574.78 | 0.30%Aggregate Score 77.64 | 64.5864.6 | 379 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #50 | 36,470.15 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 24.84 | 64.6764.7 | 72 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #49 | 35,012.49 | 0.49%Aggregate Score 84.47 | 65.1065.1 | 624 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #48 | 36,572.34 | 0.14%Aggregate Score 54.66 | 65.3165.3 | 173 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #47 | 36,221.00 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 62.11 | 66.0466.0 | 239 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #46 | 35,392.48 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 45.34 | 66.4866.5 | 132 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #45 | 34,145.05 | 0.55%Aggregate Score 86.34 | 67.4067.4 | 699 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #44 | 33,963.58 | 4.87%Aggregate Score 96.27 | 67.7167.7 | 6,159 teams7 / 9 encounters | ||
| #43 | 37,337.16 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 59.01 | 67.8967.9 | 193 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #42 | 43,380.65 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 32.30 | 69.7669.8 | 92 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #41 | 42,024.81 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 28.57 | 69.9169.9 | 83 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #40 | 33,465.36 | 5.90%Aggregate Score 97.52 | 70.0770.1 | 7,452 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #39 | 33,604.25 | 3.93%Aggregate Score 95.65 | 70.0970.1 | 4,970 teams9 / 9 encounters | ||
| #38 | 35,578.49 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 66.46 | 70.1070.1 | 258 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #37 | 40,479.52 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 45.34 | 70.4970.5 | 132 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #36 | 40,822.68 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 37.27 | 70.7570.8 | 112 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #35 | 36,038.51 | 0.81%Aggregate Score 88.20 | 71.2971.3 | 1,018 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #34 | 38,279.68 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 67.70 | 71.5971.6 | 282 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #33 | 40,126.09 | 0.19%Aggregate Score 62.73 | 73.2073.2 | 245 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #32 | 34,186.65 | 8.46%Aggregate Score 100.00 | 73.5373.5 | 10,691 teams8 / 9 encounters | ||
| #31 | 36,175.17 | 0.84%Aggregate Score 88.82 | 74.7174.7 | 1,064 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #30 | 37,812.98 | 1.23%Aggregate Score 90.68 | 74.8974.9 | 1,560 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #29 | 32,595.43 | 3.21%Aggregate Score 94.41 | 75.4675.5 | 4,053 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #28 | 48,241.46 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 39.13 | 75.6575.7 | 114 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #27 | 37,266.48 | 0.29%Aggregate Score 75.78 | 75.6775.7 | 368 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #26 | 38,379.50 | 0.33%Aggregate Score 78.26 | 75.7475.7 | 422 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #25 | 37,606.53 | 0.44%Aggregate Score 81.99 | 76.9877.0 | 554 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #24 | 37,997.12 | 0.45%Aggregate Score 83.23 | 77.0877.1 | 568 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #23 | 38,649.34 | 0.28%Aggregate Score 74.53 | 77.1477.1 | 357 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #22 | 37,700.50 | 0.35%Aggregate Score 80.12 | 77.5477.5 | 448 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #21 | 38,563.75 | 0.35%Aggregate Score 79.50 | 77.8377.8 | 445 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #20 | 37,057.40 | 0.69%Aggregate Score 87.58 | 78.0078.0 | 873 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #19 | 38,183.25 | 0.35%Aggregate Score 78.88 | 78.4978.5 | 439 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #18 | 35,290.95 | 0.50%Aggregate Score 85.09 | 79.0179.0 | 631 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #17 | 39,374.70 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 73.91 | 79.4379.4 | 339 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #16 | 46,028.02 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 51.55 | 79.4779.5 | 154 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #15 | 41,049.00 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 68.94 | 79.7779.8 | 290 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #14 | 39,023.84 | 0.42%Aggregate Score 81.37 | 81.3581.3 | 530 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #13 | 40,726.19 | 0.29%Aggregate Score 75.16 | 81.9081.9 | 367 teams3 / 9 encounters |







































