Team Rankings
Compare three-Agent teams within Shiyu Defense or Deadly Assault. Team Index balances observed usage with encounter-relative performance in the selected mode.
Which teams combine frequent play with strong endgame results?
Team Index balances usage and performance, with separate rankings for Shiyu Defense and Deadly Assault. The same three Agents form one composition regardless of their order.
- Which teams qualify:
Shiyu includes complete S-rated teams. Deadly Assault includes complete Normal teams with three stars. Integrated is separate and excluded here. A composition needs at least 20 recorded teams and a score for every result in an encounter to qualify there. Without a qualifying encounter, it remains unranked.
- Avg. Performance:
The average reported score across all accepted results for a published composition. Every team result has equal weight, so encounters with more results contribute more.
- Team Index:
40% Usage Rate Aggregate Score and 60% performance. Performance is compared within each encounter first, then weighted by the number of qualifying teams. Equal values share a rank; sorting the table does not change that rank.
- Usage Rate and Coverage:
Usage Rate divides all of a composition’s selected observations by all included teams in the mode. Its Aggregate Score expresses that rate as a percentile among eligible compositions. Coverage shows pooled observation and Index-qualified encounter counts—not unique players or ownership. Counts, scores and qualification use the selected ALL or M0 population. Results are not adjusted for release date.
- ALL / M0:
ALL includes every admitted team observation. M0 requires all three Agents to have known Mindscapes and every Limited S Agent in that team to be M0. Standard S, Free S and A-rank Agents may have higher Mindscapes. This describes the recorded team, not the whole account. Unknown Mindscapes do not qualify for M0.
- Mindscapes:
The distribution uses all known Mindscape levels for that exact team in encounters where it meets the selected population’s publication threshold. Selecting M0 does not restrict ownership to M0 observations. Unknown levels are excluded from each Agent’s denominator, not treated as M0. It does not measure account-wide ownership.
- Limits:
The latest three verified cycles are pooled, or fewer when unavailable. Each cycle’s encounters remain separate for qualification and performance comparison. Community results do not represent every player, and builds, investment and matchups affect scores. Separate build and outlier filters from the source are not applied here. Missing encounters are not estimated, and combined totals are never added again to the individual battles they contain.
Data & sources
Community observations come from LvlUrArti’s ShiyuData dataset. AstraVoy independently calculates the displayed statistics and rankings and creates their visualizations.
View LvlUrArti / ShiyuData| Rank | Team | Avg. Performance | Usage Rate | Team Index | Coverage | Expand team evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #98 | 21,507.19 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 3.09 | 1.241.2 | 32 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #97 | 22,113.08 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 15.46 | 7.227.2 | 52 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #96 | 22,489.56 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 24.74 | 9.909.9 | 62 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #95 | 22,663.15 | 0.10%Aggregate Score 16.49 | 10.1310.1 | 53 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #94 | 23,185.55 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 22.68 | 13.8113.8 | 60 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #93 | 23,790.58 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 6.19 | 14.4714.5 | 36 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #92 | 23,584.22 | 0.12%Aggregate Score 25.77 | 15.1115.1 | 65 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #91 | 24,981.18 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 4.12 | 15.5015.5 | 34 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #90 | 22,357.40 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 36.08 | 16.7416.7 | 80 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #89 | 24,315.83 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 37.11 | 22.3322.3 | 81 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #88 | 22,372.21 | 0.26%Aggregate Score 55.67 | 23.2823.3 | 138 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #87 | 21,905.84 | 0.27%Aggregate Score 58.76 | 23.5123.5 | 148 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #86 | 24,116.98 | 0.16%Aggregate Score 38.14 | 25.2625.3 | 85 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #85 | 23,103.90 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 50.52 | 25.7425.7 | 122 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #84 | 24,954.70 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 14.43 | 26.3026.3 | 47 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #83 | 24,597.14 | 0.17%Aggregate Score 40.21 | 26.8426.8 | 90 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #82 | 23,083.27 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 46.39 | 27.6227.6 | 107 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #81 | 25,471.87 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 32.99 | 27.9528.0 | 79 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #80 | 24,911.45 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 36.08 | 28.0328.0 | 80 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #79 | 25,883.33 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 10.31 | 28.1228.1 | 45 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #78 | 26,037.83 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 8.25 | 28.5628.6 | 42 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #77 | 24,991.90 | 0.22%Aggregate Score 49.48 | 29.1729.2 | 117 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #76 | 25,633.89 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 28.87 | 29.8229.8 | 70 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #75 | 23,413.78 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 27.84 | 30.2230.2 | 68 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #74 | 27,065.33 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 22.68 | 35.0835.1 | 60 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #73 | 27,462.87 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 14.43 | 35.7735.8 | 47 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #72 | 27,772.17 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 29.90 | 37.1037.1 | 71 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #71 | 25,382.47 | 0.20%Aggregate Score 45.36 | 37.6737.7 | 106 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #70 | 26,443.85 | 0.07%Aggregate Score 7.22 | 37.8937.9 | 40 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #69 | 28,752.02 | 0.08%Aggregate Score 9.28 | 38.3338.3 | 43 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #68 | 28,440.81 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 3.09 | 39.1339.1 | 32 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #67 | 24,922.06 | 0.35%Aggregate Score 69.07 | 39.2339.2 | 189 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #66 | 26,626.18 | 0.18%Aggregate Score 41.24 | 39.3739.4 | 95 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #65 | 28,966.37 | 0.06%Aggregate Score 1.03 | 39.8939.9 | 30 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #64 | 23,879.29 | 0.31%Aggregate Score 62.89 | 39.9239.9 | 168 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #63 | 26,329.72 | 0.23%Aggregate Score 51.55 | 40.3540.3 | 127 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #62 | 27,325.35 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 22.68 | 41.5741.6 | 60 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #61 | 26,039.87 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 32.99 | 42.0042.0 | 79 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #60 | 24,068.48 | 0.67%Aggregate Score 79.38 | 42.6142.6 | 365 teams5 / 9 encounters | ||
| #59 | 28,245.10 | 0.11%Aggregate Score 19.59 | 43.4643.5 | 58 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #58 | 25,113.41 | 0.15%Aggregate Score 36.08 | 43.6143.6 | 80 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #57 | 26,597.78 | 0.26%Aggregate Score 57.73 | 44.0344.0 | 139 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #56 | 26,551.04 | 0.26%Aggregate Score 57.73 | 44.3244.3 | 139 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #55 | 25,284.61 | 0.60%Aggregate Score 76.29 | 44.8644.9 | 322 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #54 | 25,108.96 | 1.54%Aggregate Score 85.57 | 47.0747.1 | 835 teams6 / 9 encounters | ||
| #53 | 25,811.65 | 0.40%Aggregate Score 74.23 | 47.3147.3 | 215 teams2 / 9 encounters | ||
| #52 | 30,215.85 | 0.09%Aggregate Score 14.43 | 47.3147.3 | 47 teams1 / 9 encounters | ||
| #51 | 27,187.60 | 0.13%Aggregate Score 27.84 | 48.0648.1 | 68 teams3 / 9 encounters | ||
| #50 | 23,889.57 | 1.62%Aggregate Score 86.60 | 51.6551.7 | 876 teams4 / 9 encounters | ||
| #49 | 27,745.66 | 0.16%Aggregate Score 39.18 | 51.6751.7 | 88 teams1 / 9 encounters |





































